Dimensions Festival

01/07/2021
– 05/07/2021
House, Techno
Tisno, Croatia

Overview

After many years of delighting festival-goers at their historic medieval fort setting in Pula, Dimensions Festival will now call The Garden Resort, Tisno home.

The location may be new, but the ethos will remain. The signature opening party will be held within St. Michaels Fortress’s breathtaking walls, which overlooks the Adriatic Sea.

An audio connoisseurs dream with the expertly curated musical lineup that covers a broad range of electronic genres. So expect everything from house & disco to drum & bass.

Lineup

The lineup for Dimensions Festival 2021 will be announced closer to the date of the event.

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic Dimensions Festival, 2020 was postponed.

Awesome Tapes From Africa • ccL • Credit 00 • D. Tiffany • Darwin • dBridge Presents • Black E [live] • Detroit In Effect • DJ Assault • DJ Koolt • DJ Masda • DJ Stingray • DMX Krew [live] • Donna Leake • Dr Banana • Ex‐Terrestrial • Francesco Del Garda • Gamma Intel • Gene On Earth • GiGi FM • Hamish & Toby • Helena Hauff • Ilija Rudman • John Gomez • Josey Rebelle • Karenn [live] • Kiara Scuro • Kosh [live] • Kris Baha • Le Chocolat Noir • Leif • Liquid Earth AKA Urulu • Lokier • Mafalda • Marcellus Pittman • Margaret Dygas • Marsman • Michelle [live] • Nicolas Lutz • Driss Bennis AKA OCB • Overmono [live] • Pangaea • Pearson Sound • Petar Dundov • re:m • Steevio & Suzybee [live] • Skee Mask B2B Stenny • Surgeon • Sweely [live] • The Ghost • The Hacker • Tikiman [live] + Scion – Performing tracks by Rhythm & Sound • Titonton Duvante [live] • Tom Ellis • Truly Madly • Upwellings [live] • Vera • Zarkoff [live] • Zip • Aletha • Alex T • Butter Side Up DJs • Cosmic Slop DJs • David Martin • Dimensions Soundsystem • Harri Pepper • Heels & Souls • KRN • Mark Turner • MLE • Sno • Scott Simon • Stevie Cox • Sugar Free • Tony Neptune • Underground Resistance [live] • Ash Lauryn • Moritz von Oswald • Batu • DVS1 • JASSS • Voigtmann • Reiss • Youandewan • Huerta • Red Greg • Yak • Freakenstein • Charles Webster • LSDXOXO • Josh Cheon

Full Dimensions Festival 2019 lineup • Anderson.Paak & The Free Nationals • Jeff Mills & Tony Allen • Objekt [live] • Hunee • Call Super • Courtesy • DāM-FunK [live] • DJ Stingray • Gilles Peterson • Hessle Audio [Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound] • Larry Heard aka Mr Fingers [live] • Mumdance • Nicolas Lutz • Nu Guinea (DJ / Live Keys) • Paula Temple • Ant TC1 • Children of Zeus [live] • Doc Scott • Ilija Rudman • Omar • Solid Blake • Source Direct • SPFDJ • Zakia • Cosmic Slop DJs • Dimensions Soundsystem • Jaguar • Mark Turner • Siofra McComb (iK7) • The Iron Glove • Batu • Blawan • Craig Richards • dBridge • DJ Bone (Electro Set) • DMX Krew [live] • DVS1 • Joy Orbison • Mr Scruff • Omar-S • Radioactive Man ([live] • Sadar Bahar • Afrodeutsche • Breakage • Ciel • Fixate • Gabriella Vergilov • Karen Gwyer [live] • Kirsti • Mafalda • Skeptical • SP:MC • Ivan Komlinovic • Jan Kincl & Regis Kattie • Joachim • Labud • MiMi • Mislav • Pytzek • The Fogsellers • Volster • Alienata • Andrew Weatherall • Binh • Fumiya Tanaka • Helena Hauff • Hunee • Identified Patient • Jayda G • Jensen Interceptor • Peggy Gou • Shanti Celeste • Skee Mask • Steam Down Orchestra • Vladimir Ivkovic • Zip • Mor Elian • object blue • Alex T • Hamish & Toby • Heels & Souls • Kiara Scuro • Lukas Wigflex • Make Me • Will Lister • Awesome Tapes From Africa • Eris Drew • Francesco Del Garda • Jane Fitz • Jeff Mills • Josey Rebelle • MALA • Nina Kraviz • Objekt • Octave One [live] • Peach • Petar Dundov • Saoirse • Commodo • Darwin • Donna Leake • Gene On Earth • Imogen • The Ghost • Blasha & Allatt – Meat Free • Butter Side Up DJs • Lucy Locket • Michael Upson • Tom Hannah • yuri

Full Dimensions Festival 2018 lineup • Kraftwerk 3D • Moodymann • Nubya Garcia • Josey Rebelle • Debora Ipekel • Nils Frahm • Aaron L • Alessandro Adriani • Alex T • Alexander Nut • Alfa Mist • Alleged Witches • Amp Fiddler • Anastasia Kristensen • Ariwo • Ash Lauryn • Azymuth & Marcos Valle • Bambooman • Batu • Ben UFO • Billy Nasty • Bjarki • Bonobo [DJ set] • The Bug [DJ set] • Central Processing Unit • Champagne Funk • Children of Zeus • Church of Sound • The Comet Is Coming • Conor Thomas • Cosmic Slop • Courtesy • CPSmith • Craig Richards • Daisy Moon • Darkhouse Family • dBridge • Debora Ipekel • Detroit In Effect • Dimensions Soundsystem • DJ Labud • DJ Lag • DJ Python • DJ Stingray • DMX Krew • EDA • Eddy Ramich • Electrix Records • The Exaltics [live] • Ezra Collective • Fixate • Gilla • Harri Pepper • Heels & Souls • Heinrich Dressel & Teslasonic [live] • Helena Hauff • Hessle Audio • Ilija Rudman • James Holden and the Animal Spirits • Jan Kinči & Regis Kattie [live] • Joe Armon-Jones & Maxwell Owin • Jon Hopkins [live] • Jon K • Julio Victoria • K-HAND • Kerem Akdag • Kiara Scuro • Kwasiba Savage • Lena Willikens • Leo Leal • Lexis • Love Muscle • Lucy Locket • MALA • Marcellus Pittman • Mark Turner • MXMJOY • Michael Upson • MiLO • MiMi • Nicolas Lutz • Nina Kraviz • Open Mike Eagle • Øyvind Morken • Palms Trax • Pangaea • Paula Temple • Peanut Butter Wolf • Pearson Sound • Peggy Gou • Petar Dundov • Ploy • Red Greg • Sam Hall • Saoirse • Sean OD • Shy One • Silicon Sally AKA Carl Finlow • Skee Mask • Skeptik • Skeptical • SNO • Sonja Moonear • Sons of Kemet • Tom Hannah • Total Refreshment Centre • Depth Charge • Umfang • Vladimir Ivkovic • Volruptus • Volvox • Will Lister • Yazmin Lacey • yuri • Alix Perez • Amoss • Ant TC1 • Avalon Emerson • Avoid aka Vladimir Acic • Bjeor • Bluetrain [live] • Borut Cvajner • Butter Side Up DJs • Darwin • Fatima • Felix Claus • Felver • Gigi Masin • Halogenix • Il Bosco / Red Laser Disco • Insolate • Jlin • Joachim • Jogarde • John Talabot • Josh Cheon (Dark Entries) • Just Nathan • KAMMA • Kancheli (Bassiani) • Kid Drama • Klaps • Kuniyuki [live] • Lady Blacktronika aka Femanyst • Lebawski • Lee Gamble • Lefto • London Modular Alliance [live] • Margaret Dygas • Masalo • Massimo Mephisto • Maurice Fulton • MC Fokus • MC GQ • Molinaro • Mona Lee • Monty • Poppy Ajudha • Red D • Roli • rRoxymore • San Soda • Sheridan • SP:MC • Steve O’Sullivan [live] • Steve Spacek • Sue Avenue • Thang • Upwellings [live] • Volster • WLC • Darker Than Wax (Rah, Funk Bastard & Marco Weibel)

Full Dimensions Festival 2017 lineup • Grace Jones • Moderat • Yussef Kamaal • Moses Boyd: Solo X • Jeff Mills • Theo Parrish • Floating Points (Solo Live & DJ) • Marcel Dettmann • Nina Kraviz • Cymande • Daphni • Dâm-Funk (Live & DJ) • Shuggie Otis • Goldie • Danny Krivit • Ata Kak (live) • Hessle Audio [Ben UFO, Pangaea, Pearson Sound] • Helena Hauff • Gilles Peterson • Joy Orbison • Levon Vincent • Aux 88 (live) • Andy Stott • Scott Grooves • Mala • Adrian Sherwood • Dopplereffekt (live) • Alexander Robotnick (live) • Amp Fiddler (live) • Tama Sumo & Lakuti • Demdike Stare (live) • Maurice Fulton • Sadar Bahar • Khruangbin • Yussef Kamaal (live) • Antal • Horse Meat Disco • Kode 9 • Mike Dehnert • Binh • Nicky Siano • Parris Mitchell • dBridge • Alix Perez • Silent Servant • Paul St Hilaire & Rhauder • Radioactive Man (live) • Conforce • MNDSGN • Romare (Live & DJ) • Mr Ties • Petar Dundov • Billy Nasty • Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith (live) • Jonwayne • Telefon Tel Aviv • London Modular Alliance (live) • Sassy J • Luke Hess • Randomer • Pinch • A Made Up Sound (live) • Dan Shake • Equiknoxx (live) • Josey Rebelle • Serge • Randall • Willow • Interstellar Funk • DynArec (live) • Ilija Rudman • Doc Scott • Skeptical • Alma Negra (DJ) • Mungo’s Hifi • Kid Drama • Gary Gritness (live) • Mister Saturday Night • Bradley Zero • Resom • SP:MC • MC GQ • Cuisine Dub • Le Chocolat Noir • Øyvind Morken • Bailey • Powder • Ant TC1 • Fixate • ASOK • Moses Boyd • Chui (live) • Kozmodrum • DJ Okapi • Jan Kincl & Regis Kattie (live) • Onemind (live) • Upwellings (live) • Kerem Akdag (live) • Thris Tian • Leo Leal • Avoid • Mikadroid • Andrea Ljekaj • Cosmic Slop • Dimensions Soundsystem • Borut Cvajner • Mimi • Labud • Ganik • Novell • Mislav • Pytzek • Bebetto • Kamma • Volster • Bane • Mafalda • Gilla •  Lorenzo (FBNM) • Lexis • Sofie • Andwot • Donna Leake • Rob Shields • Jay Clarke • Folamour • Moses & Nuno • Thea Hudson-Davies • Sam Lloyd • Debora Ipekel • Aaron L • Harri Pepper • Heels & Souls • Masalo • Butter Side Up • CFSN • City Fly • Black Amiga • inner u • Exodus • BURHOU • 
Rumours • Andrew Hill • Danuka • Ben Hunter • Joachim • Barry’s Here • Jo

The Venue

The Garden Resort in Tisno is a musical paradise. Set along the beautiful Adriatic inlet’s shores, it consists of three stages, each with a unique flavour. The nearby town of Tisno offers numerous bars to grab a delicious cocktail along the waterfront.

The main stage has a large open-air dancefloor and wicked sound system, the Olive Grove intimately nestled beneath the tree canopies, and the Beach stage, so close to the waters edge you could dance on it.

Boat parties aboard the Argonaughty and The Martina are the stuff of legend and provide many with experiences of a lifetime. Simultaneously, the much loved Barbarella’s Discotheque provides the festival with an open-air club that goes well past the sunrise.

Tisno is conveniently located roughly halfway between Split and Zadar airports. With Split receiving more daily connections throughout Europe. And Zadar airport being small and efficiently run.

The Croatian Kuna is the local currency. Euros will not be accepted by shopkeepers, but payment by card is readily available.

Please consult the links below for official travel recommendations:

TRAVEL, FESTIVALS & MUSIC

All In One Place

Sign up to our newsletter for updates about new offers, competitions, and all the latest festival news.

girl dancing at festival abroad